RS/MD
A.net/MD
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Walter Johnson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
you RUN the place
6400 Rock Spring Dr, Bethesda, Maryland, 20814, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Grant Anderson
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
4
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2019 - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships (1)
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (3)
2012 - Maryland MPSSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2012 - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships (5)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (4)
2011 - Montgomery Invitational (3)
2011 - Woodward Relays (4)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2010 - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships (9)
Folders
2015 / 2016 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
USA Track and Field - New York - Sophomore Boys "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 11th 2015, 2:00am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 10, 2015
4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC JV C
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Calcagni, Lucas
9
South Burlington
14:06.4
1
2
Kinget, Andreas
12
Summit
14:18.4
2
3
McCormack, Kyle
10
St John The Bapt
14:21.0
3
4
Banko, Steve
11
Salesianum
14:29.1
4
5
Kakalec, Nathan
11
South Burlington
14:29.6
5
6
Naryaan, Shashank
12
Walter Johnson
14:30.7
6
7
Holmes, Jake
11
Salesianum
14:31.8
7
8
Pierotti, Reed
10
Summit
14:32.5
8
9
Naiman, David
11
Summit
14:33.5
9
10
Hausman, Davis
11
Summit
14:43.3
10
11
Langhorne, Alex
12
Tappan Zee
14:46.1
11
12
Rossig, Jack
11
Pascack Hills
14:47.8
12
13
matucci, frank
12
Wagner
14:48.1
13
14
Deckers, Danny
10
Salesianum
14:48.5
14
15
Peach, Lucien
10
Salesianum
14:48.9
15
16
Ganovsky, Peter
12
Taylor Allderdic
14:53.1
16
17
Bary, Austin
10
Salesianum
14:54.4
17
18
Moss, Kevin
12
St John The Bapt
14:55.9
18
19
Finnegan, James
12
Kellenberg
14:56.3
19
20
Kohli, Arman
12
Walter Johnson
14:57.1
20
21
Vale, Arturo
11
Wagner
14:57.8
21
22
Anderson, Grant
Walter Johnson
14:58.6
22
23
Corser, Toby
10
Tappan Zee
14:59.2
23
24
Khadse, Arjun
11
Morristown
14:59.5
24
25
Dobkowski, Samuel
11
St Anthony's
14:59.8
25
26
Shelby, Adam
12
Somers
15:00.1
26
27
Kirwin, Lewis
10
Walter Johnson
15:00.6
27
28
Byrne, Darian
11
Salesianum
15:00.9
28
29
Rubenstahl, Andrew
12
Washingtonville
15:01.6
29
30
Koch-Paiz, Wolfgang
10
Walter Johnson
15:01.8
30
31
Brown, Declan
11
St John The Bapt
15:05.4
31
32
Freeman, Will
11
Summit
15:05.8
32
33
Fagan, Patrick
12
Morristown
15:10.7
33
34
Madden, William
11
St John The Bapt
15:11.0
34
35
Costa, Liam
11
St John The Bapt
15:11.9
35
36
Walsh, Chris
11
Fordham Prep
15:12.6
36
37
Bartoli, Mike
11
Pascack Hills
15:13.5
37
38
Ciccone, Anthony
11
Fordham Prep
15:14.5
38
39
Gallagher, Bill
10
Chatham
15:17.0
39
40
Moellendorf, Martin
12
St John The Bapt
15:17.5
40
41
Young, Seamus
10
St Anthony's
15:18.0
41
42
Brown, Colm
10
St John The Bapt
15:18.8
42
43
Parker, John
11
Lincoln-Sudbury
15:20.7
43
44
Stuchlik, Luke
9
Salesianum
15:21.4
44
45
Martone, Stephen
12
Kellenberg
15:21.9
45
46
Reed, Hunter
9
Clarence
15:22.3
46
47
Byrne, Alec
12
Kellenberg
15:22.9
47
48
Mauer, Seth
10
Clarence
15:24.8
48
49
Ottomanelli, Matthew
11
St Anthony's
15:25.2
49
50
Henessey, Aiden
11
Carthage
15:25.6
50
51
Sands, Will
10
Chatham
15:25.9
51
52
Martin, Josh
10
Clarence
15:26.2
52
53
Silaika, Ethan
10
Queensbury
15:26.6
53
54
Chavez, Luis
11
Fordham Prep
15:27.1
54
55
Fleischman, Sam
10
Summit
15:27.5
55
56
Coakley, Chris
12
Kellenberg
15:28.1
56
57
Norberg, Mats
12
Bethlehem Centra
15:28.7
57
58
Skelton, Nicholas
11
St Anthony's
15:30.0
58
59
Berbari, Nicholas
10
Wagner
15:31.7
59
60
MacDonald, Connor
11
South Burlington
15:32.8
60
61
Iannucci, Jack
11
Pearl River
15:33.5
61
62
Molzahn, Daniel
12
Washingtonville
15:34.8
62
63
Petry, Connor
10
Tappan Zee
15:35.2
63
64
Britt, Erik
10
Chatham
15:35.6
64
65
Macko, Patrick
12
West Genesee Sen
15:36.3
65
66
Russell, Charlie
12
Kellenberg
15:37.5
66
67
Gorman, John
12
Somers
15:37.9
67
68
Stasiukevicius, Matt
11
Chatham
15:38.3
68
69
Burke, Dylan
12
Connetquot
15:39.4
69
70
Henry, Danny
11
Tappan Zee
15:40.0
70
71
Gordon, Eli
10
Tappan Zee
15:40.5
71
72
Rabner, Jesse
9
Taylor Allderdic
15:40.9
72
73
Zhu, Kevin
12
St Anthony's
15:41.8
73
74
Blackwell, Calvin
11
Skaneateles
15:43.3
74
75
Diccianni, Matt
11
Pascack Hills
15:43.7
75
76
Daley, Tim
12
Queensbury
15:44.2
76
77
Jenkins, Jake
11
Morristown
15:44.9
77
78
Sherman, Justin
12
Chatham
15:45.3
78
79
Zuidema, Peter
10
Pearl River
15:45.8
79
80
Paciorek, Nick
9
Skaneateles
15:46.2
80
81
Cummings, Ben
9
Taylor Allderdic
15:46.6
81
82
Rowe, Daniel
10
St Peters Prep
15:46.9
82
83
Negersmith, Nick
12
Washingtonville
15:47.4
83
84
Carroll, Ryan
11
St Anthony's
15:47.7
84
85
Cruz, Benjamin
11
Fordham Prep
15:48.1
85
86
Brennan, David
11
Queensbury
15:48.6
86
87
Libby, Zachary
12
Bethlehem Centra
15:49.2
87
88
Petosa, Chris
12
West Genesee Sen
15:49.6
88
89
Couse, Nathan
10
West Genesee Sen
15:50.2
89
90
Allen, Ryan
10
West Genesee Sen
15:50.7
90
91
Narjarian, Levon
11
Pascack Hills
15:51.1
91
92
Buhrmaster, David
11
Niskayuna
15:51.5
92
93
gagliano, micheal
12
Wagner
15:51.8
93
94
Kuelker, Jeremy
11
Morristown
15:52.1
94
95
O'Kane, James
11
Morristown
15:52.5
95
96
Parubi, Mariano
11
Fordham Prep
15:52.9
96
97
Grennan, Hugh
10
Morristown
15:53.3
97
98
Gettino, Anthony
10
West Genesee Sen
15:53.6
98
99
Oleynek, Matthew
11
Queensbury
15:53.9
99
100
Kiely, Luke
10
Tappan Zee
15:54.5
100
101
Paris, Brian
9
Connetquot
15:55.3
101
102
Sharif, Kasra
10
Chatham
15:56.0
102
103
Mossotti, Thomas
12
West Genesee Sen
15:56.4
103
104
Doherty, Matthew
12
Morristown
15:58.6
104
105
Nunez, Justin
10
Pascack Hills
16:02.1
105
106
O'Connor, Tommy
12
Chatham
16:02.6
106
107
abdalla, mahoud
10
Wagner
16:03.2
107
108
Schretzmayer, Aidan
11
St Anthony's
16:03.6
108
109
Rama, Enis
10
Wagner
16:04.3
109
110
Rosetti, Giovanni
11
Bethlehem Centra
16:05.7
110
111
Smith, Andrew
10
St Peters Prep
16:06.8
111
112
Cavaluzzi, Michael
12
Washingtonville
16:07.1
112
113
Meier, Nolan
10
Skaneateles
16:07.3
113
114
Pietrzak, Mark
12
Washingtonville
16:07.6
114
115
Cicileo, Anthony
11
Fordham Prep
16:08.1
115
116
Laffey, Tyler
12
Connetquot
16:12.3
116
117
McCormick, Colin
12
Washingtonville
16:13.3
117
118
Bertron, Thomas
11
St Peters Prep
16:14.2
118
119
Hall, Max
10
Skaneateles
16:14.6
119
120
Murray, Kevin
12
Summit
16:17.2
120
121
Le, Sean
11
Nanuet
16:18.1
121
122
Jefferson, Anthony
10
Taylor Allderdic
16:19.6
122
123
lam, josh
12
Wagner
16:21.2
123
124
Kelly, John
9
Nanuet
16:22.0
124
125
Wells, Jamison
12
Niskayuna
16:22.9
125
126
Edgar, James
11
Middletown North
16:24.4
126
127
Torre, Jack
10
Somers
16:26.0
127
128
Pizzella, Frank
10
St Peters H S Fo
16:26.3
128
129
Dreyer, Paul
12
Bayport Blue Poi
16:26.8
129
130
Dolan, Tom
12
Connetquot
16:27.8
130
131
Stewart, Liam
11
Queensbury
16:28.7
131
132
Bracco, Andy
9
Bayport Blue Poi
16:30.1
132
133
Ryder, Nathan
12
Lincoln-Sudbury
16:30.7
133
134
Luciano, Joe
11
Somers
16:32.5
134
135
Sheppard, Donald
12
Westford Academy
16:33.3
135
136
Salaway, Parick
12
Bayport Blue Poi
16:33.7
136
137
Yanella, Ricky
10
Middletown North
16:34.5
137
138
Lewis, Tyler
10
Skaneateles
16:35.5
138
139
Bruno, Matt
11
Kellenberg
16:37.4
139
140
Abate, Joe
12
Washingtonville
16:38.8
140
141
Swan-Scott, Hawthorn
12
Queensbury
16:40.4
141
142
Schmitt, Kyle
12
Bayport Blue Poi
16:41.4
142
143
Farley, Colton
10
Bayport Blue Poi
16:44.8
143
144
Russo, Jake
12
Connetquot
16:45.3
144
145
Bonner, Justin
11
St Peters Prep
16:45.6
145
146
Kidney, Kevin
11
St Peters H S Fo
16:46.8
146
147
Bonvissuto, Sebastia
11
Pascack Hills
16:52.3
147
148
Thompson, Matt
11
East Syracuse Mi
16:55.2
148
149
Bidstrup, Erik
12
Bethlehem Centra
16:55.8
149
150
Glaser, Nicholas
12
Lincoln-Sudbury
16:56.5
150
151
Murray, Ryan
12
Pearl River
16:58.0
151
152
Weinberger, Zach
12
Taylor Allderdic
16:59.1
152
153
Mike, Larkin
11
St Peters Prep
16:59.7
153
154
Dikeman, Kyle
11
Notre Dame-Bisho
17:01.3
154
155
Wedgbury, Alex
11
St Peters Prep
17:05.6
155
156
Zur, Yonathan
11
Lincoln-Sudbury
17:08.0
156
157
Santos, Nicolas
11
Fordham Prep
17:08.7
157
158
McCartney, Justin
12
Middletown North
17:10.1
158
159
Ossanna, Noah
11
Morristown
17:12.4
160
Pugh, Pierce
10
Taylor Allderdic
17:12.8
159
161
Ecker, Jake
9
Clarence
17:13.3
160
162
DiPiazza, Sam
12
Pascack Hills
17:13.6
161
163
Mathew, Tim
12
Bayport Blue Poi
17:16.3
162
164
Esposito, Dylan
11
Connetquot
17:16.9
163
165
Kernan, Evan
11
Middletown North
17:17.9
164
166
Dziadzio, Issac
10
Middletown North
17:18.5
165
167
Vanriper, Alex
11
Skaneateles
17:18.9
166
168
Berenzon, Kevin
10
Tottenville
17:19.6
167
169
Papa, Ben
10
Bayport Blue Poi
17:19.9
168
170
Rooney, Kyle
11
Pearl River
17:20.3
169
171
Nicholas, Gianni
10
Niskayuna
17:21.2
170
172
McNamee, Robert
12
Connetquot
17:24.1
171
173
Callahan, Brendan
12
Albertus Magnus
17:24.9
172
174
Distefano, Paul
10
Tottenville
17:27.1
173
175
Carlough, Brandon
9
Roy C Ketcham
17:27.7
174
176
Reid, Sean
11
Sachem East
17:32.2
175
177
Lombardi, Derek
11
Middletown North
17:32.7
176
178
Wist, Tyler
12
Sachem East
17:33.2
177
179
Okon, Marc
11
Clarence
17:34.2
178
180
Brion, Sebastiano
12
Niskayuna
17:35.5
179
181
Driscoll, Matt
11
Somers
17:38.4
180
182
Nelson, Evan
10
Somers
17:40.1
181
183
McKenna, Tim
12
Kellenberg
17:41.1
182
184
Li, Justin
11
Manhasset
17:43.3
183
185
Noce, Matthew
12
Smithtown West
17:45.9
184
186
Corvi, Brad
12
Sachem East
17:47.7
185
187
Catalanotto, Kyle
11
Pearl River
17:49.0
186
188
Davis, Ray
10
Taylor Allderdic
17:50.5
187
189
Kousar, Hasnain
11
Bethlehem Centra
17:56.1
188
190
Baccaglini, Brian
11
Nanuet
17:58.8
189
191
Liu, Justin
10
Middletown North
18:06.4
190
192
Rioux, Robbie
11
Corcoran
18:08.1
191
193
Usher, Jackson
9
Roy C Ketcham
18:15.1
192
194
DeMario, Anthony
10
Tottenville
18:16.3
193
195
Moran, James
11
Smithtown West
18:19.1
194
196
Camelo, Justin
10
Niskayuna
18:22.2
195
197
Farese, Anthony
11
Nanuet
18:23.5
196
198
Dominic, Serrao
12
Corcoran
18:27.1
197
199
Wicks, Zekiel
10
Corcoran
18:27.9
198
200
Matala, Joey
9
Notre Dame-Bisho
18:28.5
199
201
Njuguna, Nick
10
St. Mark's High
18:36.4
200
202
Liang, Andrew
11
Manhasset
18:36.9
201
203
Pepe, Justin
9
St. Mark's High
18:43.2
202
204
Mezzio, Vincenzio
10
Tottenville
18:43.9
203
205
Yang, Hantao
12
St. Mark's High
18:48.9
204
206
Demario, Joseph
10
Tottenville
18:56.8
205
207
Markase, Zack
10
St Peters H S Fo
18:57.5
206
208
Bonvetti, Alec
12
St. Mark's High
18:58.8
207
209
Fontana, Juliian
9
Roy C Ketcham
18:59.2
208
210
Wally, Zach
10
Sachem East
18:59.7
209
211
Golden, Michaek
12
Sachem East
19:03.4
210
212
Butt, Sharier
11
Sachem East
19:06.5
211
213
Macnair, Joe
10
South Side (Rock
19:08.0
212
214
greieco, matt
12
Albertus Magnus
19:09.9
213
215
O'Neill, Michael
10
Corcoran
19:15.0
214
216
Crocitto, Colin
10
St Peters H S Fo
19:15.7
215
217
Reynolds, Nathan
11
Somers
19:16.1
216
218
Fruhauf, John
11
Manhasset
19:17.3
217
219
Dickerson, Ian
10
Skaneateles
19:44.9
218
220
Carlow, Michael
11
La Salle Institu
19:51.3
219
221
McDermid, Malcolm
11
Nanuet
19:51.6
220
222
Schmidt, Brendan
9
South Side (Rock
19:53.9
221
223
Riccio, Jack
12
Fordham Prep
19:57.5
224
Long, Casey
10
South Side (Rock
20:13.8
222
225
Slattery, Ryan
10
Pearl River
20:15.2
223
226
Johnston, Colin
10
South Side (Rock
20:33.0
224
227
Albro, david
9
St Peters H S Fo
20:44.6
225
228
Sinkora, Ben
12
Notre Dame-Bisho
21:08.9
226
229
Currao, Bryan
11
Warwick Valley
21:22.4
227
230
Ma, Jordan
10
Manhasset
21:34.6
228
231
Shiber, Matt
10
St. Mark's High
21:54.9
229
232
Modano, Guido
11
Manhasset
21:59.6
230
233
sarandis, christophe
12
Hicksville
22:07.4
231
234
Lane, Noah
11
St. Mark's High
22:08.6
232
235
Ledoux, Nicholas
9
St Peters H S Fo
22:14.9
233
236
O'Leary, Owen
10
South Side (Rock
22:54.9
234
237
Vandenburg, Mike
11
La Salle Institu
23:25.7
235
238
Zhang, Jonathan
12
St. Mark's High
23:50.3
236
239
Elia, Jonathan
9
St Peters H S Fo
24:39.4
237
240
Cozzi, Michael
11
Manhasset
25:20.1
238
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Brian Kivlan, ’67 Freshman Girls "A" Race 1.25 Mile X
Brother Francis Bowers FSC '41 Freshman Boys "B" 1
Brother Gregory Hunt, FSC '50 Varsity Girls "B" 2.
Brother Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. '42 Freshman Boys "A&
Coach Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhat
Coach George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC -
Coach Irv Kintisch Memorial Varsity Girls "E" 2.5 Mile
Coach Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS
Coach Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny '16 Varsity Boys "C" 2.5 Mil
Edward D. O'Toole '47 Mem. Varsity Boys "E" 2
Edward J.J. Bowes '64 Girls Eastern States Championship 2.5
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Freshman Girls "D" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Gerald F. Buckley '64 JV Boys "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
JV Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS Cross C
Jim Harrington, '51 Sophomore Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhatta
Joseph P. Kearney '67 Mem. Varsity Boys "D" 2.5 Mi
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Race 2.5 Mile XC - M
Kye Courtney '61 Mem. Freshman Boys "C" 1.25 Mile
Lindy J. Remigino '53 Varsity Boys "F" 2.5 Mile XC
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Mark C. Codd '71 Freshman Boys "D" 1.25 Mile XC -
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Manh
Mike Cohen Memorial Varsity Girls "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Man
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" 1.25 Mile XC - M
Peter Aquilone Memorial Boys Eastern States Championship 2.5 Mile
Pierce Power '50 Memorial Freshman Girls "C" 1.25
Sal Marro, '51 Memorial JV Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Sister Geraldine Bowes, OP '71 Varsity Girls "F" 2
Sophomore Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Sophomore Girls "B" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS
Thomas H. Lindgren '55 Mem. JV Boys "B" 2.5 Mile X
USA Track and Field - New York - Sophomore Boys "C" 2.5
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
More videos
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
0 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Albertus Magnus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bardonia, New York
,
Allderdice Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
,
Bayport-blue Point High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayport, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Walter Johnson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
2015
5
5
2014
10
2013
4
9
2012
14
8
2011
7
3
2010
13
4
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!